Main 39600, 20, Pershotravneva Street, Kremenchuk,    tel./fax: 38 (5366) 3-60-00,  
KrNU









Congratulations on the Day of culture and folk art!
21.05.12


Warm Congratulations!

We would like to congratulate the staff of cultural & media work department, faculty, staff and students of KrNU with the Day of culture and folk art. We congratulate everyone who lives not only because of bread, who develops different types and genres of art, who takes an active part in concert activity, diploma winners of II Phase of Regional Intercollegiate Art Festival competition conducted within the Ukrainian art festival "Kyiv Student Spring-2012".

Diplomas of I degree were awarded to:

1. Folk Student Theatre Studio "Lily" guided by Timofeyeva O.B.
2. Folk vocal studio "Dominant" guided by Redkina I. M.
3. Folk dance studio of choreography and plastic "On the Verge between" guided by MozalovaN.O.
4. Studio Band "Quintessence" guided by Korobov V.V.
5. Natalia Kolodyazhna for the author poem (Institute of Electromechanics, energy saving, and automatic control systems).
6. Dennis Gavrikov for the author rap song (Faculty of Law, Humanity and Social sciences).
7. Gymnastic duet - Maria Goloborodko, Vitaly Horobets (Faculty of Law, Humanity and Social sciences).
8. Soloist of Folk vocal studio "Dominant" Inna Orel (Institute of Electromechanics, energy saving, and automatic control systems).
9. Vocal Duet – I. Orel, V. Pereverzev (Faculty of Law, Humanity and Social sciences.
10. Soloist of Folk vocal studio "Dominant" - Marina Bezzubchenkova (Institute of mechanics and transport).
11. Vocal Duet – I. Orel, A. Kovalenko (Institute of Electromechanics, energy saving, and automatic control systems).
12. Rok and roll - Yulia Pakhomova (Institute of mechanics and transport), Denis Kurlayev (Faculty of Law, Humanity and Social sciences).
13. LED show - Elena Korzhyk, Eugene Popenko, Anastasia Svidruk (Faculty of electronics and computer engineering).

Diplomas of II degree were awarded to:

1. Oleksandra Revkova - pantomime (Faculty of Economics and Management).
2. Soloist of Folk vocal studio "Dominant" - Elena Harahulya (Institute of mechanics and transport).

Diplomas of III degree were awarded to:

1. Soloist of Folk vocal studio "Dominant" - Vladimir Pereverzev (Faculty of Law, Humanity and Social sciences).
2. Andrey Tkachenko, Vladimir Vasilenko for video clip "Schedule" (Institute of mechanics and transport).
3. Anna Grigorieva for the video "The tradition of the faculty – meeting of foreign delegations" (Faculty of Economics and Management).
4. Soloist of Folk vocal studio "Dominant" - Iryna Zaitseva (Institute of mechanics and transport).

We are very grateful to:

Rector of KrNU - Mykhaylo Zagirnyak
Vice Rector - Valentina Sergienko
Head of Department of cultural mass work - Natalia Dolnikova
Director - Olena Timofeyeva
Engineer - Oleksandr Kostenko
Operator of multimedia equipment - Dmitry Kisil (Institute of mechanics and transport)
Presenter of the concert - Lena Vasilenko (Faculty of Economics and Management), Taras Zasiadko (Faculty of Natural sciences)
Olga Malik for Embroidery Exhibit
Alina Mandryk for exhibition of products from beads
Cheerleading group (Faculty of Law, Humanity and Social sciences).

Please accept our sincere wishes of good health, inspiration, irrepressible energy, progress in education, work, personal life.

Create beautifulness!

We are glad to be with you!


The organizing committee of the "Student Spring Festival" of KrNU,

International Relations Department



Back